2019-20 NEWHA Composite Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 28 North York Storm # 5 Post 3 Final
Sun. 29 Franklin Pierce 0 New Hampshire 6 Final
 
October
Fri. 4 Connecticut 4 LIU 0 Final
  Saint Anselm * 6 Post 1 Final
  Maine 4 Sacred Heart 0 Final
Sat. 5 Maine 7 Sacred Heart 0 Final
  Saint Anselm * 5 Post 1 Final
  Connecticut 6 LIU 1 Final
Fri. 11 Sacred Heart 3 Mercyhurst 5 Final
  Post * 0 Franklin Pierce 9 Final
Sat. 12 Sacred Heart 0 Mercyhurst 9 Final
  Post * 1 Franklin Pierce 8 Final
Fri. 18 Wisconsin 10 LIU 2 Final
  Saint Michael's * 2 Post 1 Final
  Sacred Heart * 2 Saint Anselm 1 Final
Sat. 19 Saint Michael's * 2 Post 3 Final
  Sacred Heart * 2 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Wisconsin 12 LIU 0 Final
Tue. 22 Norwich # 5 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 25 Post * 0 Saint Anselm 6 Final
  Sacred Heart 0 Quinnipiac 6 Final
  LIU 2 Yale 9 Final
  Franklin Pierce # 0 Mass.-Boston 3 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 26 Post * 2 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  LIU 1 Yale 5 Final
  Sacred Heart 0 Quinnipiac 5 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Saint Anselm * 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  LIU * 5 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Post 5 Lebanon Valley 4 Final
Sat. 2 LIU * 1 Saint Michael's 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 1 Saint Anselm 2 Final - OT
  Post 4 Lebanon Valley 1 Final
Tue. 5 Saint Anselm 10 Salem St. 0 Final
  Military Appreciation Night
  Plymouth St. 4 Franklin Pierce 5 Final - OT
Fri. 8 Trine 8 Post 1 Final
  LIU * 4 Sacred Heart 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 3 Saint Michael's 2 Final - OT
Sat. 9 Franklin Pierce * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Trine 6 Post 4 Final
  Connecticut Whale # 3 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Exhibition
  Sacred Heart * 5 LIU 4 Final - OT
Fri. 15 LIU * 5 Post 1 Final
  Saint Anselm * 6 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Sacred Heart * 2 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
Sat. 16 Saint Anselm * 4 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Sacred Heart * 4 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  Post * 0 LIU 10 Final
Tue. 19 Saint Michael's 3 SUNY Potsdam 8 Final
Fri. 22 Buffalo St. 1 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
Sat. 23 Buffalo St. 1 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
  Post 3 Wilkes 0 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Sun. 24 Post 3 Wilkes 0 Final
Tue. 26 Neumann 0 Post 5 Final
  Saint Michael's 3 Plymouth St. 8 Final
  Suffolk 2 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
Fri. 29 LIU 1 Sacred Heart 2 Final
Sat. 30 Johnson & Wales (RI) 1 Sacred Heart 7 Final
 
December
Fri. 6 Sacred Heart * 8 Post 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 3 LIU 1 Final
  Saint Michael's 1 Colby 1 Final - OT
  Saint Anselm 5 Wesleyan (Conn.) 2 Final
Sat. 7 Saint Michael's   Colby   12:00 PM
  Post *   Sacred Heart   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Manhattanville   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   LIU   4:15 PM
Fri. 13 Franklin Pierce   Dartmouth   6:00 PM
  LIU   RIT   6:00 PM
Sat. 14 LIU   RIT   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Maine   7:00 PM
  @ Falmouth, Maine (Family Ice Center)
 
January
Fri. 3 Sacred Heart   RIT   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Princeton   3:00 PM
  U. of New England   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
Sat. 4 U. of New England   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  Sacred Heart   RIT   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Princeton   3:00 PM
  Post   Wesleyan (Conn.)   7:00 PM
Tue. 7 King's (Pa.)   Post   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Southern Me.   Saint Michael's   7:10 PM
Wed. 8 Southern Me.   Saint Michael's   2:30 PM
Fri. 10 Alvernia   Post   12:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   LIU   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   SUNY Canton   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Sacred Heart   4:00 PM
Sat. 11 Alvernia   Post   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Sacred Heart   2:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce   SUNY Potsdam   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   LIU   4:15 PM
Tue. 14 Lebanon Valley   Post   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Wed. 15 Sacred Heart   Johnson & Wales (RI)   4:00 PM
Fri. 17 Sacred Heart *   Post   2:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   LIU   3:00 PM
  Colby   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Pink in the Rink
  Franklin Pierce   Plymouth St.   6:00 PM
Sat. 18 Colby   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   LIU   4:15 PM
  Post *   Sacred Heart   7:30 PM
Tue. 21 Williams   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Anna Maria   Post   2:30 PM
  LIU *   Sacred Heart   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Brown   6:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Brown   3:00 PM
  Post   Anna Maria   5:30 PM
  @NESC
  Sacred Heart *   LIU   7:45 PM
Tue. 28 Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   8:00 PM
  Postponed from Nov. 19.
Fri. 31 LIU *   Post   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Sacred Heart   4:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Franklin Pierce *   Sacred Heart   2:30 PM
  Post *   LIU   4:15 PM
Tue. 4 SUNY Potsdam   Saint Michael's   6:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Fri. 7 Saint Anselm *   Sacred Heart   4:00 PM
  Post *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  LIU *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Post *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Sacred Heart   2:30 PM
  LIU *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
Fri. 14 Franklin Pierce *   Post   3:00 PM
  LIU *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Sacred Heart *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Sacred Heart *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  LIU *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  Alumni Game
  Franklin Pierce *   Post   4:00 PM
Tue. 18 Saint Michael's %   NEWHA Tournament First Round   TBA
  February 18 or 19
Sat. 22 Saint Michael's %   NEWHA Tournament Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 23 Saint Michael's %   NEWHA Tournament Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season